Rush Common Staff 2018-2019

Leadership Team:
Mrs Jacquie Stevenson Headteacher; Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr Kristen Fawcett Deputy Headteacher; TA Line Manager; Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Zoe Bratt Head of Business and Finance
Mrs Michelle Ainscough  Head of Pupil Support & Welfare; Pupil Premium Leader; Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Emma Putt Assistant Headteacher; Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Beth Davies Head of Upper School (Performance Manager for Ys 5, 6); NQT/ITT Work Experience Student Lead
Miss Syka Akram Head of Middle School (Performance Manager for Ys 3, 4)
Dr Kirsty Wallis Joint Head of Lower School (Performance Manager for Ys 1, 2)
Mrs Leah Kendry Joint Head of Lower School (Performance Manager for Ys 1, 2)
Mrs L McLardie Head of Foundation Stage
Mrs Sue Bennett BASC Manager; BASC Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Teachers:
FSLM Mrs Laura McLardie
FSND/SW Mrs Nicky Drew, Mrs Sandy Wallis
1JB/LD Mrs Jo Brown, Mrs Lorna Dicken, Mrs Khi Joyner
1LA Mrs Linda Audas
2CG Miss Catherine Guiver
2KW/LK Dr Kirsty Wallis, Mrs Leah Kendry
3EF Miss Emily Fawcett
3SA Miss Syka Akram
4CM Mr Calum Meredith
4LRa Mrs Lucinda Ramm
5EW Miss Emma Walton
5JN Mrs Jenny Neal
6BD  Mrs Beth Davies,
6LRo Miss Laura Roberts
PPA Cover: PE Co-ordinator Mrs Sarah Barnes
Trainee Teacher Mrs Stephanie Harris
Support Staff:
Mrs Lynda Atyeo Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs Suzanne Burgess Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sarah Donovan Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs Michelle Harrop Senior Teaching Assistant
Miss Anita Orford Senior Teaching Assistant
Mrs Eleanor Clear Teaching Assistant & BASC Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Melanie Cleaves Teaching Assistant
Mrs Louise Harper Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jane Newton Teaching Assistant
Mrs Tracey Watson Teaching Assistant
Mrs Julie Furlonger SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs Gillian Guntert SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs Victoria Jackson SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs Cate Jordan SEN Teaching Assistant
Mrs Trudi Rowland SEN Teaching Assistant
Mr Jeroen Mulders SEN Teaching Assistant
Operations Staff:
Mrs Zoe Bratt Head of Business & Finance
Mrs Joanne Ahier Administration Assistant
Ms Sue Bennett BASC Manager
Ms Karen Clark School Administrator
Mrs Kerry Cox PA to Headteacher
Mrs Jane Kennedy BASC Assistant
Mrs Debbie Reynoldson BASC Assistant
Miss Karen Stephenson BASC Assistant
Mrs Beth Rolfe Assessment & Resources Manager
Mrs Sharon Sanderson BASC Assistant Manager
Mrs Rhian Wyatt School Operations Manager